Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,0601,901
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1281,322
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1251,320
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,2181,378
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2857,012
AzulArgentina 11,5597,183
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,359
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0669,362
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9789,307
AmberleyAustralia 16,38110,179
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0042,488
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2552,644
AimoresBrazil 9,0535,625
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2085,101
AltamiraBrazil 7,8864,900
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5655,322
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5415,929
ApodiBrazil 7,4884,653
AracajuBrazil 8,0104,978
AracuaiBrazil 8,8195,480
AragarcasBrazil 9,1545,688
AraxaBrazil 9,2925,774
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7504,816
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0684,392
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7233,556
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4942,171
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,4163,366
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,6763,527
AbecheChad 5,0553,141
AntofagastaChile 10,8076,716
AricaChile 10,3206,413
AltaiChina 5,9093,672
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9555,565
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8775,516
AraucaColombia 7,9524,942
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8124,233
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7674,205
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9154,297
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7312,319
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9882,478
AswanEgypt 4,5602,834
AsyutEgypt 4,1742,594
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5585,318
AsmaraEritrea 5,7153,551
AssabEritrea 6,1323,810
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3273,932
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7261,072
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6598,488
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8527,987
AccraGhana 5,5343,439
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,6631,655
AthensGreece 2,7821,729
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8081,745
AasiaatGreenland 2,8741,786
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1671,347
AputiteqGreenland 2,0381,267
AkureyriIceland 1,404873
AgraIndia 7,0164,360
AhmedabadIndia 7,0324,370
AkolaIndia 7,5184,672
AllahabadIndia 7,3954,595
AmritsarIndia 6,4384,001
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8287,972
AbadanIran 4,8713,027
ArakIran 4,6582,895
AlbengaItaly 1,491926
AlgheroItaly 1,8381,142
AmendolaItaly 2,0591,280
AnconaItaly 1,7661,098
ArezzoItaly 1,7031,058
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5673,459
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5613,456
AbashiriJapan 8,5535,315
AburatsuJapan 9,4335,862
AikawaJapan 9,0105,599
AjiroJapan 9,3475,808
AkitaJapan 8,8915,525
AkuneJapan 9,3405,804
AomoriJapan 8,7955,465
AsahikawaJapan 8,5325,302
AsosanJapan 9,2875,771
AmmanJordan 3,9962,483
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,6313,499
AinaziLatvia 1,7001,056
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1195,667
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2655,757
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5215,916
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9685,573
AtarMauritania 3,9562,458
AgalegaMauritius 9,1565,689
AcapulcoMexico 8,8885,523
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4974,038
AltaiMongolia 6,4414,003
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7764,211
AgadirMorocco 2,8171,751
AmsterdamNetherlands 657408
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,78111,671
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,43011,453
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,09611,245
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,97811,171
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,97311,169
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,95811,160
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,95711,158
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,95711,158
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,95711,158
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,95711,158
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4715,264
AgadezNiger 4,3692,715
AsuncionParaguay 10,3366,423
ArequipaPeru 10,1986,337
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3236,415
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5809,060
AradRomania 1,9881,235
AjanRussia 7,1084,417
AldanRussia 6,5454,067
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4492,143
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5202,809
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7794,834
AnadyrRussia 6,6614,139
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5781,602
ArmavirRussia 3,2952,047
AstrakhanRussia 3,6442,265
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2959,504
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,380858
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,8221,132
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8951,178
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,0541,277
Abu HamedSudan 5,0143,116
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7263,558
AqiqSudan 5,3923,350
ArbaatSudan 5,1733,215
AromaSudan 5,5193,430
AtbaraSudan 5,2263,248
Abu KamalSyria 4,0812,536
AleppoSyria 3,7102,305
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7226,041
AtakpameTogo 5,3213,307
AdanaTurkey 3,5302,193
AfyonTurkey 3,1031,928
AnkaraTurkey 3,1461,955
AntalyaTurkey 3,2712,033
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8813,033
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 217135
AberporthUk 364226
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 327203
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8891,795
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7431,705
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7813,593
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7703,585
ArtigasUruguay 10,7926,706
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7134,171
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2993,914
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3624,575
Abilene, TxUsa 7,4794,647
Ada, MnUsa 6,0993,790
Adrian, MiUsa 5,7643,582
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2863,906
Akron, OhUsa 5,6963,539
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3814,586
Albany, GaUsa 6,5764,086
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0943,166
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,1723,835
Albion, NeUsa 6,5624,078
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6344,744
Aledo, IlUsa 6,2523,885
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,3963,975
Algona, IaUsa 6,2593,889
Alice, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,3523,326
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8164,235
Alma, MiUsa 5,7453,570
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,5043,421
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8874,901
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3474,565
Amherst, MaUsa 5,1013,170
Amite, LaUsa 7,0834,401
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,7414,189
Anderson, InUsa 6,0403,754
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2653,893
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4063,359
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,7643,582
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8804,275
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8324,245
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8774,273
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2023,854
Ashland, WiUsa 5,7773,590
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4424,625
Atchison, KsUsa 6,6054,104
Athens, GaUsa 6,3713,959
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4644,017
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,3903,350
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9854,962
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6184,112
Augusta, GaUsa 6,3363,937
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8454,253
Aurora, IlUsa 5,9983,727
Austin, TxUsa 7,5494,691
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,8783,031
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5473,447
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6314,742
AdenYemen 6,2803,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -