Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7363,564
BustAfghanistan 5,7853,595
BatnaAlgeria 2,2931,425
BecharAlgeria 2,6491,646
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1611,343
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8011,741
BiskraAlgeria 2,3821,480
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1291,944
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9838,689
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9708,681
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9868,691
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4108,333
ByrdAntarctica 16,52410,268
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8537,365
BarilocheArgentina 12,4937,763
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2897,015
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,29810,128
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8518,607
BrestBelarus 1,7931,114
BrusselsBelgium 711442
Belize CityBelize 8,1065,037
BeninBenin 5,4673,397
BohiconBenin 5,3743,339
BermudaBermuda 5,3323,314
BageBrazil 10,7806,699
BambuiBrazil 9,2975,777
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3385,803
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7204,797
BarcelosBrazil 8,2475,125
BarraBrazil 8,2665,136
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7854,838
BarreirasBrazil 8,4525,252
BelémBrazil 7,5274,677
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2085,722
BelterraBrazil 7,9714,953
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1025,035
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3606,438
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5015,282
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9495,561
BrevesBrazil 7,6494,753
BurgasBulgaria 2,6251,631
BurundiBurundi 7,1654,453
BatouriCameroon 5,8683,647
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,5342,818
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0454,378
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8082,987
Banff, AbCanada 6,6344,122
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,1243,184
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3772,099
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7173,552
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7054,167
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0763,154
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9964,348
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0193,740
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1113,797
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3282,068
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1494,442
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8042,364
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9783,093
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,9853,719
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4993,417
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9498,046
BeijingChina 7,9794,959
BarranquillaColombia 7,8524,880
Benito SalasColombia 8,6125,352
BogotáColombia 8,3815,208
BrnoCzech Republic 1,511939
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3223,929
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5494,070
BaniDominican Republic 6,9064,291
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9604,325
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8194,238
BahariyaEgypt 3,9432,450
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9882,478
BiarritzFrance 1,323822
BordeauxFrance 1,179733
BrestFrance 768477
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9349,280
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9329,279
BitamGabon 6,0653,769
BanjulGambia 4,7962,981
BerlinGermany 1,124699
BrockenGermany 991616
BokeGuinea 5,0383,131
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9503,076
BudapestHungary 1,7571,092
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7731,102
BangaloreIndia 8,2445,123
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7974,845
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1095,039
BikanerIndia 6,6484,131
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9737,440
BabolsarIran 4,6272,875
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6463,508
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3672,713
Bandar LengehIran 5,6103,486
BirjandIran 5,3503,325
BushehrIran 5,1503,200
BaghdadIraq 4,3822,723
BasraIraq 4,8262,999
BelmulletIreland 452281
Birr, OffalyIreland 392244
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1471,334
BergamoItaly 1,404872
BolognaItaly 1,580982
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,412877
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2481,397
BrindisiItaly 2,2491,397
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2553,266
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2933,289
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2453,259
BeirutLebanon 3,8072,366
BenghaziLibya 3,1661,968
BirzaiLithuania 1,7421,082
BitolaMacedonia 2,3931,487
BlantyreMalawi 8,6705,387
BvumbweMalawi 8,6985,405
BintuluMalaysia 11,3257,038
BamakoMali 4,7642,960
Bko-SMali 4,7752,967
BougounMali 4,8953,042
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4142,122
BaitagMongolia 6,2173,863
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0823,780
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6994,163
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2174,485
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2654,514
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6854,154
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0674,391
BulganMongolia 6,5934,097
BhamawMyanmar 8,4365,242
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,89411,741
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,60111,559
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,87411,729
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,33311,392
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3175,168
BilmaNiger 4,2942,669
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6732,904
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3471,458
BergenNorway 757470
Bergen - FloridaNorway 756470
BjornoyaNorway 2,3441,457
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6151,003
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,403872
BadinPakistan 6,6594,138
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4794,026
BalakotPakistan 6,1163,801
BarkhanPakistan 6,2623,892
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3265,174
BascoPhilippines 10,1346,298
BialystokPoland 1,7221,070
BejaPortugal 1,9551,215
BragancaPortugal 1,524947
BistritaRomania 2,1141,314
BucharestRomania 2,3911,486
BajkitRussia 5,2543,265
BarabinskRussia 4,8483,013
BarnaulRussia 5,2453,260
BerezovoRussia 3,7552,334
BiserRussia 3,6482,267
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4184,609
BogdarinRussia 6,5254,055
BogucanyRussia 5,5413,443
BomnakRussia 7,0274,367
BorRussia 4,9973,105
BorzjaRussia 7,0074,354
BratskRussia 5,8893,659
BelgradeSerbia 2,0391,267
BoSierra Leone 5,3213,306
BontheSierra Leone 5,3763,341
BratislavaSlovakia 1,602995
BerberaSomalia 6,5114,046
BusanSouth Korea 8,9855,583
BadajozSpain 1,8471,148
BarcelonaSpain 1,606998
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,441895
BabanusaSudan 5,5853,470
BaselSwitzerland 1,140708
BernSwitzerland 1,193741
BangkokThailand 9,6025,967
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5875,958
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1855,707
BizerteTunisia 2,2351,389
BalikesirTurkey 2,8791,789
BursaTurkey 2,9001,802
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1613,207
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 243151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 206128
Belfast-AldergroveUk 206128
Birmingham, EnglandUk 328204
Bournemouth-HurnUk 512318
Brighton, EnglandUk 540336
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2355,118
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5544,694
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,5413,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7843,594
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7853,595
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7734,209
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1454,440
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,8194,237
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9243,681
Bedford, MaUsa 4,9773,093
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,2283,870
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1325,053
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9704,331
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,8933,041
Bettles, AkUsa 6,1703,834
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,3653,956
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7203,554
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7844,216
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,2673,273
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6134,109
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0214,985
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3133,923
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,9253,682
Blackville, ScUsa 6,2943,911
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1304,431
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7224,177
Block Island, RiUsa 5,1973,230
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6544,757
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3474,566
Booneville, MsUsa 6,6314,121
Boonton, NjUsa 5,2693,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,9523,077
Bowler, WiUsa 5,8203,617
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,2833,904
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4153,986
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4844,651
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,1713,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,7694,206
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1093,796
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3113,300
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,0293,746
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,7554,198
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9434,314
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9204,922
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,5314,058
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1585,070
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,7743,588
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,7973,602
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3783,342
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1644,452
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,9803,716
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,2763,900
Burlington, VtUsa 4,9303,063
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4754,645
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4283,373
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3024,538
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5884,716
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9015,531
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9155,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -