Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6793,529
ChlefAlgeria 2,1511,337
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2441,394
CeresArgentina 10,9906,830
ChamicalArgentina 11,2476,989
ChepesArgentina 11,3557,056
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7497,922
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9476,803
CórdobaArgentina 11,2376,983
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2436,987
CorrientesArgentina 10,6046,589
CairnsAustralia 14,9959,318
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,95510,536
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,666
CedunaAustralia 15,8029,820
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9669,922
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1239,398
Cobar MoAustralia 16,42810,208
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,66610,356
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4779,618
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2895,151
CharnocksBarbados 6,7184,175
CotonouBenin 5,4673,397
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,1965,715
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4525,874
CabroboBrazil 7,8464,876
CaceresBrazil 9,4315,860
CaetiteBrazil 8,5495,313
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5804,710
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7196,039
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9776,200
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5615,941
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7304,804
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5775,330
CaparaoBrazil 9,1905,711
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3145,788
CaratingaBrazil 9,1265,671
CaravelasBrazil 8,8045,471
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6145,353
CarolinaBrazil 8,0715,015
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9506,183
CataguasesBrazil 9,3115,786
CatalaoBrazil 9,1935,713
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5365,926
CaxiasBrazil 7,6364,745
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4426,489
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3984,597
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3515,811
ChapecoBrazil 10,2966,398
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,9925,588
CipoBrazil 8,0825,022
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2485,125
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0965,652
CordeiroBrazil 9,3665,820
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5775,330
CorumbaBrazil 9,7206,040
CoximBrazil 9,5325,923
CrateusBrazil 7,5534,693
CuiabaBrazil 9,3045,782
CuritibaBrazil 9,9846,204
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5754,086
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8293,001
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2352,010
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4402,138
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7682,341
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3083,298
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3922,108
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8914,282
Chapais, QcCanada 4,6662,899
Charlo, NbCanada 4,2762,657
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1932,606
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1902,604
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2872,664
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6442,886
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6452,887
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8162,372
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0823,158
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2563,266
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4812,163
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1323,811
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,1253,185
Comox, BcCanada 7,1484,442
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2573,267
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2812,660
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3803,965
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7834,215
ChicoChile 13,0088,084
ChillanChile 12,1177,530
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1867,573
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1726,942
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9868,069
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9277,411
ChangchunChina 7,9724,954
ChangduChina 7,8134,855
ChangshaChina 8,9255,546
ChengduChina 8,2325,116
ChongqingChina 8,4805,270
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9824,960
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6921,052
CamagueyCuba 7,1074,416
CasablancaCuba 7,2324,494
ChebCzech Republic 1,198745
CopenhagenDenmark 990615
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7564,198
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8734,271
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8174,236
CanarEcuador 9,3475,808
CairoEgypt 3,9092,429
CaenFrance 707439
ChateaurouxFrance 1,001622
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1044,415
CocobeachGabon 6,1503,821
CologneGermany 832517
ChiosGreece 2,8841,792
CorfuGreece 2,4411,517
ConakryGuinea 5,1683,212
CatacamasHonduras 8,1925,091
CholutecaHonduras 8,4125,227
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,4065,223
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0234,986
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0234,986
ChahbaharIran 6,0803,778
ClaremorrisIreland 413257
ClonesIreland 284177
Collooney, SligoIreland 359223
CorkIreland 515320
Cork (Ap)Ireland 519322
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0051,246
CameriItaly 1,371852
CampobassoItaly 2,0061,247
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9581,217
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0351,265
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9341,202
Cape MeleItaly 1,501933
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1781,354
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4131,500
CerviaItaly 1,6531,027
CiampinoItaly 1,8901,174
Cimone MountainItaly 1,584984
Cisa PassItaly 1,524947
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8361,141
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,445898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4921,549
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3581,465
ChibaJapan 9,3215,792
ChichibuJapan 9,2485,747
ChichijimaJapan 10,2796,387
ChoshiJapan 9,3295,797
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8042,364
ChilekaMalawi 8,6705,387
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4425,246
ChitipaMalawi 7,9824,960
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1815,084
ComitanMexico 8,4605,257
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6647,869
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1424,438
ChoirMongolia 7,0144,359
CasablancaMorocco 2,4431,518
ChindeMozambique 9,0285,610
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1305,673
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,67210,981
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,22111,323
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,85311,715
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,67011,602
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40611,438
CondegaNicaragua 8,3605,195
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5505,934
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0445,620
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6545,378
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8325,488
ChhorPakistan 6,6394,126
ChitralPakistan 5,9033,668
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2246,353
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1456,304
CajamarcaPeru 9,7436,054
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6195,977
ChiclayoPeru 9,7936,085
ChimbotePeru 9,9316,171
CuzcoPeru 9,9556,186
CzestochowaPoland 1,564972
CoimbraPortugal 1,7231,071
CalafatRomania 2,2441,394
CeahlauRomania 2,2101,373
ClujRomania 2,0811,293
ConstantaRomania 2,5681,596
CraiovaRomania 2,2741,413
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4382,758
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,9632,463
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5013,418
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2003,853
Cape UelenRussia 6,4614,015
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0695,014
CaraRussia 6,4754,023
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4532,146
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9643,706
ChitaRussia 6,7334,184
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7334,184
CokurdahRussia 5,8253,620
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,6994,163
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1436,303
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2355,118
CaceresSpain 1,7771,104
CadizSpain 2,1011,306
Ciudad RealSpain 1,8161,128
CordobaSpain 1,9461,209
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9395,555
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4965,901
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7986,089
Chiang MaiThailand 9,0425,619
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9875,584
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6626,004
ChumphonThailand 9,8186,101
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7501,709
CorumTurkey 3,2252,004
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1353,191
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4083,361
Cardiff, WalesUk 435270
CernovcyUkraine 2,1251,320
ChernigovUkraine 2,3001,429
CarrascoUruguay 11,2086,965
ColoniaUruguay 11,2456,988
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6124,109
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4724,022
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,5143,426
Camden, ScUsa 6,2243,868
Canton, NyUsa 5,0033,109
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,4243,992
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,7823,593
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4512,766
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,3273,932
Casper, WyUsa 6,9314,307
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3274,553
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,5433,445
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,9373,689
Charles City, IaUsa 6,2033,855
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,2533,886
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,2553,887
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9073,670
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1203,803
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,7333,563
Chaska, MnUsa 6,0933,786
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3973,975
Chazy, NyUsa 4,8833,034
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,9213,058
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0983,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0354,372
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9994,349
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,0013,729
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,9943,725
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9424,935
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,7233,556
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9354,310
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0373,751
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0203,741
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8903,660
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,4794,026
Clark, SdUsa 6,3143,924
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,8334,246
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3433,942
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3204,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,6833,531
Clinton, IaUsa 6,1143,799
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,5864,714
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8233,619
College Park, MdUsa 5,5733,463
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1974,472
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5014,040
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2353,875
Columbus, GaUsa 6,0943,787
Columbus, InUsa 6,1213,803
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8134,234
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,8553,638
Conception, MoUsa 6,5624,077
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7484,193
Conway, ArUsa 6,8074,230
Conway, ScUsa 6,1003,791
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,1493,200
Corning, ArUsa 6,6644,141
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,9543,079
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3204,549
Cortland, NyUsa 5,2533,265
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,5664,702
Covington, LaUsa 7,0284,367
Covington, TnUsa 6,6054,104
Crete, NeUsa 6,5904,095
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7494,194
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6112,865
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6112,865
CaracasVenezuela 7,4004,598
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4184,610
CoroVenezuela 7,4874,652
ChipataZambia 8,3575,193
ChomaZambia 8,5145,291
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -