Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7931,736
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5461,582
EsquelArgentina 12,6547,864
EzeizaArgentina 11,3147,031
East SaleAustralia 17,09310,622
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2179,456
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2179,456
EssendonAustralia 16,93410,523
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4955,900
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6346,608
EspinosaBrazil 8,6525,376
Earlton, OnCanada 5,1023,171
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3653,956
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3313,934
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3413,940
Edson, AbCanada 6,4624,016
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2153,241
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2243,868
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0074,354
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8572,397
ErlianChina 7,4404,623
El CaranoColombia 8,4405,245
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,160721
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9404,313
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7814,214
El ArishEgypt 3,9552,457
El TorEgypt 4,2052,613
ErfurtGermany 1,058658
EssenGermany 802498
EsfahanIran 4,9063,049
EilatIsrael 4,1542,582
EsashiJapan 8,6675,386
EldoretKenya 7,0144,358
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5144,048
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6961,675
EeldeNetherlands 681423
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,65111,590
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,4735,265
EnuguNigeria 5,5153,427
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4586,499
EvoraPortugal 1,8951,177
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7854,838
EkimcanRussia 7,3104,542
Elat’MaRussia 2,8091,746
ElistaRussia 3,4042,115
ErbogacenRussia 5,7313,561
EssejRussia 4,9893,100
Ed DueimSudan 5,5143,427
El FasherSudan 5,2483,261
El GeneinaSudan 5,1513,201
El ObeidSudan 5,5023,419
El ShowakSudan 5,6423,506
En NahudSudan 5,4713,400
EdirneTurkey 2,6361,638
ErzincanTurkey 3,5722,220
ErzurumTurkey 3,6562,272
EskisehirTurkey 3,0211,877
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6522,891
EntebbeUganda 6,9404,312
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7848
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,5593,455
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5144,048
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5222,810
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5804,089
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8434,252
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,9134,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,7593,579
Elko, NvUsa 7,5784,709
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,8144,234
Elmira, NyUsa 5,3273,310
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6734,768
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,8783,031
Erie, PaUsa 5,5313,437
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,7024,165
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6064,727
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,7914,220
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9624,947
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3383,938
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3034,538
Evansville, InUsa 6,2893,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -