Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7203,554
FarahAfghanistan 5,5803,467
FormosaArgentina 10,4566,498
ForrestAustralia 15,3549,541
FrancistownBotswana 8,9935,588
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1024,413
FloraniaBrazil 7,4994,660
FlorestaBrazil 7,8254,863
FlorianoBrazil 7,8164,857
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1756,323
FormosaBrazil 8,8975,529
FortalezaBrazil 7,3244,551
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2256,354
FrancaBrazil 9,4135,849
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7293,560
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8093,610
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9863,720
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2283,870
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5674,081
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9253,682
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3933,973
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0313,748
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,4312,753
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,4272,751
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6252,252
FayaChad 4,5602,834
FamagustaCyprus 3,6062,241
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 733455
FarafraEgypt 4,0192,497
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5144,048
FichtelbergGermany 1,209751
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 984611
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4171,502
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7231,692
FaranahGuinea 5,0783,156
FalconaraItaly 1,7591,093
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6421,020
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0581,279
FonniItaly 1,9241,195
FrontoneItaly 1,7381,080
FrosinoneItaly 1,9371,203
FukauraJapan 8,7895,461
FukueJapan 9,2195,729
FukuiJapan 9,1485,685
FukuokaJapan 9,1905,711
FukushimaJapan 9,1065,659
FukuyamaJapan 9,2095,723
FushikiJapan 9,1005,655
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5183,429
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7686,070
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1206,288
FunchalMadeira 2,7381,702
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6684,144
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3811,480
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 943586
FaroPortugal 2,0661,284
FerganaRussia 5,5393,442
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2673,273
FalunSweden 1,252778
FeodosijaUkraine 2,9301,821
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,3243,930
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6734,146
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,3093,920
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,1783,839
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0973,789
Farmington, MeUsa 4,7002,921
Farmington, MnUsa 6,0433,755
Farmington, MoUsa 6,4394,001
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,3713,959
Fayette, IaUsa 6,1473,820
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8404,251
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0183,740
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6214,114
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5314,058
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5784,709
Findlay, OhUsa 5,8183,616
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8864,901
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,6753,526
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,8843,656
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0624,389
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,2593,889
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0244,365
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8864,279
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7294,181
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,9184,299
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9143,675
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,2834,526
Framingham, MaUsa 4,9823,096
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1423,816
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2354,496
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6033,482
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,6543,513
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1425,059
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -