Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4313,375
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7301,696
HuamboAngola 7,7794,834
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1958,821
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,49910,874
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,49310,870
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3239,522
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6581,652
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4994,039
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3272,689
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3082,677
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,4333,376
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6102,243
Harrow, OnCanada 5,6973,540
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8153,614
Hope, BcCanada 7,0454,378
HaikouChina 9,5725,948
HailarChina 7,2384,498
HamiChina 6,5984,100
HetanChina 6,2933,911
HavanaCuba 7,2514,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7954,223
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7744,210
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9494,318
HelwanEgypt 3,9282,441
HurguadaEgypt 4,3072,676
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 774481
HelsinkiFinland 1,7221,070
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7431,083
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5629,049
HamburgGermany 872542
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 871542
HannoverGermany 900559
HelgolandGermany 722449
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,286799
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0991,926
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8961,800
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2586,996
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1606,935
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,199745
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8974,908
HaifaIsrael 3,8662,403
HaboroJapan 8,4505,251
HachijojimaJapan 9,5695,947
HachinoheJapan 8,8475,498
HagiJapan 9,1455,683
HakodateJapan 8,6905,400
HamadaJapan 9,1205,667
HamamatsuJapan 9,3325,799
HikoneJapan 9,2295,735
HimejiJapan 9,2215,730
HiradoJapan 9,1805,704
HirooJapan 8,7105,412
HiroshimaJapan 9,1865,708
HitaJapan 9,2385,741
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3435,806
HunLibya 3,2862,042
HomboriMali 4,4472,764
HomalinMyanmar 8,2475,125
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,1505,686
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,56411,536
HighbankNew Zealand 18,65911,595
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,85211,715
HororataNew Zealand 18,66211,597
HyderabadPakistan 6,5644,079
HuanucoPeru 9,8606,127
HelPoland 1,402871
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8364,869
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0672,527
HatangaRussia 4,7532,954
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4222,126
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9274,926
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7272,937
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6851,047
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,7029,136
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5615,320
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3215,171
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,0915,649
HalaibSudan 4,9293,063
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5423,444
HudeibaSudan 5,2383,255
HaparandaSweden 1,8711,163
HarnosandSweden 1,448900
HamaSyria 3,7722,344
HassakahSyria 3,9002,423
Hua HinThailand 9,6726,011
HakkariTurkey 4,0022,487
Hull, EnglandUk 257160
HersonUkraine 2,6491,646
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1321,325
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5804,710
Hanover, NhUsa 4,8933,041
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,3803,965
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4723,401
Hart, MiUsa 5,7263,558
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,0863,161
Hartington, NeUsa 6,4704,021
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5204,051
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7454,192
Hays, KsUsa 6,8704,269
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1135,041
Hebron, NeUsa 6,7304,182
Helena, MtUsa 6,8804,275
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3303,312
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8753,651
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2043,855
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3914,593
Hernando, MsUsa 6,7034,165
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6994,163
Highmore, SdUsa 6,3673,957
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3753,340
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,2983,914
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8233,619
Holly, CoUsa 7,1214,425
Homer, AkUsa 6,9294,305
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1013,791
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3833,967
Horton, KsUsa 6,6204,114
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7454,192
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8383,628
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6223,494
Houma, LaUsa 7,1934,470
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4394,623
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9643,706
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5234,054
Huron, SdUsa 6,3763,962
HanoiVietnam 9,2315,736
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2356,360
HarareZimbabwe 8,7635,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -