Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2021,990
In SalahAlgeria 3,1561,961
InnsbruckAustria 1,346837
IbiriteBrazil 9,2225,730
IguatuBrazil 7,6214,736
IlheusBrazil 8,4905,276
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8914,903
IndaialBrazil 10,1326,296
IpameriBrazil 9,1555,689
IraiBrazil 10,3296,418
IreceBrazil 8,2355,117
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3085,163
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2055,099
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1855,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9515,562
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2615,755
ItapevaBrazil 9,8196,102
ItirucuBrazil 8,3745,204
ItuacuBrazil 8,4735,265
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8746,136
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1603,206
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3232,686
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6823,531
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6252,252
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2392,634
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5196,536
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4698,370
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7588,549
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7924,221
IzobambaEcuador 9,1215,668
IsmailiaEgypt 3,9102,430
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,5025,283
IoanninaGreece 2,4801,541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8101,746
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9171,191
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2634,513
IranshahrIran 5,9203,679
IstranaItaly 1,517943
IidaJapan 9,2565,752
IizukaJapan 9,1965,714
IrakoJapan 9,3255,795
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8266,106
IrozakiJapan 9,3865,832
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8546,124
IshinomakiJapan 9,0605,630
IwamizawaJapan 8,5735,327
IzuharaJapan 9,0865,646
IrbidJordan 3,9392,448
IfraneMorocco 2,4301,510
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,86211,721
IlorinNigeria 5,2523,264
InchonNorth Korea 8,6535,377
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6121,623
IslamabadPakistan 6,1643,830
IquitosPeru 9,1195,666
IloiloPhilippines 11,1216,911
IasiRomania 2,3061,433
IcaRussia 7,5354,682
IlirnejRussia 6,3673,957
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4774,646
IrkutskRussia 6,3323,935
Ivdel’Russia 3,6472,266
IbizaSpain 1,8591,155
IspartaTurkey 3,1861,980
IstanbulTurkey 2,8391,764
IzmirTurkey 2,9351,824
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9961,240
IzmailUkraine 2,5001,553
Imperial, NeUsa 6,8634,265
Independence, KsUsa 6,8714,270
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,0153,116
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0773,777
Indianola, IaUsa 6,4223,991
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7863,595
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7064,167
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2563,887
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,6873,534
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,2813,282
IsokaZambia 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -