Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8453,632
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8833,656
KhostAfghanistan 5,9893,722
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6563,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9338,658
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
KlagenfurtAustria 1,553965
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,9292,441
KandiBenin 4,9423,071
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8804,276
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,1243,184
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,1263,185
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7433,569
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1563,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7033,544
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2323,251
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,8362,384
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,8973,043
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8813,654
KashiChina 5,8683,646
KunmingChina 8,6825,395
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8554,260
KhargaEgypt 4,3002,672
KosseirEgypt 4,4312,754
KajaaniFinland 1,9671,222
KuopioFinland 1,9301,199
KuusamoFinland 2,0901,298
KarlsruheGermany 1,056656
KasselGermany 950590
KonstanzGermany 1,204748
KumasiGhana 5,4053,359
KalamataGreece 2,7781,726
KerkiraGreece 2,4411,517
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9011,802
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7721,722
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9111,188
KankanGuinea 5,0243,122
KindiaGuinea 5,1043,172
KissidougouGuinea 5,1393,194
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1696,941
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5615,941
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5625,942
KeszthelyHungary 1,7071,061
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,254780
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0605,008
KotaIndia 7,0534,383
KozhikodeIndia 8,2865,149
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2018,203
KermanIran 5,4263,372
KermanshahIran 4,4712,778
Khoram AbadIran 4,6172,869
KilkennyIreland 403251
KingstonJamaica 7,3424,562
KagoshimaJapan 9,4025,842
KanazawaJapan 9,1075,659
KaruizawaJapan 9,1945,713
KatsuuraJapan 9,3745,825
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2895,772
KitamiesashiJapan 8,4145,228
KobeJapan 9,2545,750
KochiJapan 9,3115,786
KofuJapan 9,2655,757
KumagayaJapan 9,2415,742
KumamotoJapan 9,2815,767
KumejimaJapan 9,7736,073
KureJapan 9,2065,721
KushiroJapan 8,6655,385
KutchanJapan 8,5775,330
KyotoJapan 9,2395,741
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,5233,432
KitaleKenya 6,9504,319
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,9533,078
KufraLibya 4,0812,536
KaunasLithuania 1,7101,063
KlaipedaLithuania 1,522946
KybartaiLithuania 1,6511,026
KarongaMalawi 8,0334,992
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4086,468
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2366,982
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6466,616
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5346,546
KuantanMalaysia 10,6866,640
KuchingMalaysia 11,3297,040
KayesMali 4,6002,859
KeniebaMali 4,7732,966
KidalMali 4,1192,560
KitaMali 4,7292,939
KoutiaMali 4,7782,969
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8447,981
KisinevMoldova 2,4001,491
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3504,568
KhatgalMongolia 6,2963,913
KhovdMongolia 6,0693,772
KhujirtMongolia 6,7204,176
KhutagMongolia 6,5044,042
KenitraMorocco 2,3511,461
KalewaMyanmar 8,3615,196
KathaMyanmar 8,3945,216
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8316,109
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6585,380
KengtungMyanmar 8,8485,498
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1915,090
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,3255,794
KathmanduNepal 7,4224,612
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0129,950
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,269
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,42711,451
KarioiNew Zealand 18,25111,341
KawerauNew Zealand 18,10111,248
KopuaNew Zealand 18,31911,384
KanoNigeria 4,9183,056
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7135,415
KarasjokNorway 2,1211,318
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 883549
KristiansandNorway 752467
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,066662
KhasabOman 5,7253,558
KarachiPakistan 6,5244,054
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5254,054
KhanpurPakistan 6,4283,994
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2413,878
KororPalau 12,0327,477
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7061,060
KlodzkoPoland 1,430889
KoszalinPoland 1,244773
KrakowPoland 1,6471,023
KalakanRussia 6,5844,091
KaliningradRussia 1,509938
KamenskoeRussia 6,8834,277
KandalaksaRussia 2,2651,407
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7471,707
KazanRussia 3,2192,001
KemRussia 2,3071,433
KerchRussia 2,9701,846
KhabarovskRussia 7,8354,869
KirenskRussia 6,0233,743
KirovRussia 3,1381,950
KljuciRussia 7,5194,672
KolpasevRussia 4,8893,038
KorfRussia 7,1194,424
KostromaRussia 2,6641,655
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1503,200
KotlasRussia 2,9141,811
KrasnodarRussia 3,1671,968
KrasnojarskRussia 4,0332,506
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6702,281
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5173,428
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4632,152
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4052,116
KurganRussia 4,1532,581
KurskRussia 2,5961,613
KyraRussia 6,8984,287
KigaliRwanda 7,0554,384
KoldaSenegal 4,8273,000
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1373,192
KosiceSlovakia 1,8171,129
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7266,044
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4335,240
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9195,542
KadugliSudan 5,7003,542
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0393,131
KassalaSudan 5,5673,460
KhartoumSudan 5,3653,334
KostiSudan 5,6133,488
KalmarSweden 1,224760
KaresuandoSweden 1,9561,216
KarlstadSweden 1,089677
KristianstadSweden 1,088676
KamishliSyria 3,8852,414
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5145,912
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9216,165
Khon KaenThailand 9,4815,891
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6696,009
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5785,952
KairouanTunisia 2,4091,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5782,223
KarsTurkey 3,7312,318
KastamonuTurkey 3,0911,921
KayseriTurkey 3,4002,113
KonyaTurkey 3,2862,042
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6162,869
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3543,327
KinlossUk 260162
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6821,667
KievUkraine 2,3081,434
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8431,767
KirovogradUkraine 2,5121,561
KlepininoUkraine 2,8151,749
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6251,631
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8961,178
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,6051,618
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8353,626
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8334,246
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,6074,106
Keene, NhUsa 4,9663,086
Kenton, OhUsa 5,8423,631
Kenton, OkUsa 7,2634,514
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0744,396
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9694,331
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1204,425
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0714,394
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9563,701
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7234,799
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2583,889
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,1464,440
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3193,927
KabompoZambia 8,0825,022
KabweZambia 8,3075,162
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3025,159
KafirondaZambia 8,0995,033
KaomaZambia 8,2285,113
KasamaZambia 7,9554,943
KasempaZambia 8,1255,049
KawambwaZambia 7,8374,870
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5975,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -