Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,465910
LuandaAngola 7,2964,534
LuenaAngola 7,7674,827
La PlataArgentina 11,3017,023
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4226,476
La RiojaArgentina 11,1806,948
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4667,125
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3658,305
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4216,476
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,38110,801
LavertonAustralia 16,93710,525
LearmonthAustralia 13,7408,538
LongreachAustralia 15,5809,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5809,681
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,03010,583
Low HeadAustralia 17,31710,761
LinzAustria 1,426886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 551343
LerwickUk 550342
La PazBolivia 10,0276,231
LavrasBrazil 9,3845,831
LencoisBrazil 8,3475,187
LinharesBrazil 9,0075,597
LondrinaBrazil 9,8596,126
LomBulgaria 2,2751,414
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8533,637
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3593,330
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1243,184
Langara, BcCanada 7,0034,352
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,2233,246
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6444,129
London, OnCanada 5,5163,428
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7622,338
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5333,439
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1991,988
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,4557,118
LanzhouChina 7,7354,807
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5964,720
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1975,094
LimonCosta Rica 8,4545,253
LarnacaCyprus 3,6082,242
LimassolCyprus 3,5912,231
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9794,958
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3774,584
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 713443
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8114,232
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8334,246
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8504,256
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8014,226
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1355,677
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5005,904
LuxorEgypt 4,3922,729
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5195,294
Laucala BayFiji 15,8819,868
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9271,197
Le MansFrance 853530
LilleFrance 676420
LyonFrance 1,210752
LambarnGabon 6,3493,945
LastourvilleGabon 6,4093,983
LibrevilleGabon 6,2073,857
LeipzigGermany 1,120696
LindenbergGermany 1,187737
LamiaGreece 2,6361,638
LarissaGreece 2,5711,598
LemnosGreece 2,6951,675
LimnosGreece 2,7021,679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5444,066
LabeGuinea 4,9563,080
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,1266,914
La CeibaHonduras 8,1775,081
La MesaHonduras 8,2695,139
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3953,974
LudhianaIndia 6,5694,082
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5131,561
LatinaItaly 1,9291,198
LatronicoItaly 2,2061,371
LecceItaly 2,2961,426
LodwarKenya 6,7654,204
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1255,670
LiepajaLatvia 1,508937
LaukuvaLithuania 1,596992
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 898558
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3161,439
LabuanMalaysia 11,2526,992
LuqaMalta 2,5491,584
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6664,142
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8235,483
LashioMyanmar 8,5895,337
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,68111,608
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,37911,421
LincolnNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,44211,460
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,44211,460
LagosNigeria 5,4503,386
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 895556
LillehammerNorway 1,024636
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4123,985
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0576,249
LimaPeru 10,1156,286
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9416,799
LisbonPortugal 1,8981,179
LeninbadRussia 5,4293,373
LevsiRussia 3,9612,461
LungiSierra Leone 5,2673,273
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6101,000
LanzaroteSpain 3,0461,893
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,431889
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,320820
LuganoSwitzerland 1,340833
LatakiaSyria 3,6782,286
LampangThailand 9,1195,667
LoeiThailand 9,3275,796
Lop BuriThailand 9,5075,908
LomeTogo 5,4793,405
LeemingUk 15697
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 551343
London, EnglandUk 469291
London-GatwickUk 499310
LynehamUk 431268
L’VovUkraine 1,9201,193
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4291,510
LozovajaUkraine 2,7511,710
LubnyUkraine 2,4831,543
LuckUkraine 1,9721,226
LuganskUkraine 2,9551,837
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,0363,751
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,2523,885
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2174,485
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2984,535
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6834,153
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,9943,103
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2394,499
Lamar, MoUsa 6,6724,146
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5104,667
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,0863,782
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0544,384
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9923,724
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0304,369
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8984,908
Larned, KsUsa 6,9554,322
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1764,459
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9844,961
Laurel, MdUsa 5,5753,465
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,6454,129
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,9043,047
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3703,958
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,6144,110
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,5884,094
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2613,891
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5084,044
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,8813,655
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1284,429
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,7712,965
Lexington, MoUsa 6,5884,094
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8213,617
Libby, MtUsa 6,8834,277
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5894,094
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,6373,503
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2333,873
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,8444,253
Llano, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9164,298
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3445,185
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3265,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3455,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6614,761
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8753,651
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,1713,835
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7974,224
Loup City, NeUsa 6,6754,148
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1213,182
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4924,655
Luling, TxUsa 7,6014,723
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8414,251
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,8423,631
LivingstoneZambia 8,5805,332
LundaziZambia 8,2495,126
LusakaZambia 8,4095,225
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3985,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -