Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4553,390
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5463,446
MilianaAlgeria 2,1541,339
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9734,954
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,47810,861
Malarg EArgentina 11,8947,391
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3877,698
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5787,195
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2727,005
MendozaArgentina 11,6137,216
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6057,211
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8296,729
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5759,679
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,87311,728
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9928,695
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4008,948
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,92510,517
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,94510,530
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,47310,237
Mount GambierAustralia 16,69610,375
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0739,366
MuharraqBahrain 5,3743,339
MinskBelarus 1,9751,227
MogilevBelarus 2,1281,322
MaunBotswana 8,7435,433
MacapaBrazil 7,5074,665
MacauBrazil 7,3884,591
MaceioBrazil 7,8304,866
MachadoBrazil 9,4655,882
ManausBrazil 8,2915,152
MarabaBrazil 7,9504,940
MaringaBrazil 9,8956,149
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8644,887
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6615,382
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0444,999
MonteiroBrazil 7,6934,781
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8745,515
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4524,631
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2005,096
MamfeCameroon 5,6263,496
MarouaCameroon 5,2173,242
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1882,603
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9713,089
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5894,095
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1803,840
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0494,380
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5234,054
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1334,433
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2982,671
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3502,703
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,8713,027
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,8953,042
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2573,888
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8933,041
Morden, MbCanada 5,9823,717
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2623,270
MoundouChad 5,4683,398
MatecanaColombia 8,4685,262
MoroniComoros 8,6125,352
MosnovCzech Republic 1,565972
MarstalDenmark 874543
Melville HallDominica 6,5984,100
MichesDominican Republic 6,7624,202
MocaDominican Republic 6,8194,237
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8554,259
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8454,253
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8254,241
MilagroEcuador 9,3475,809
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5752,221
MinyaEgypt 4,0612,524
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8333,625
MassawaEritrea 5,7113,549
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 797496
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,463909
MarseilleFrance 1,452902
MontpellierFrance 1,402871
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3094,542
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6999,134
MakokouGabon 6,2593,890
MayumbaGabon 6,6534,134
MitzicGabon 6,2093,858
MkamboGabon 6,2343,874
MoandaGabon 6,4944,036
MouilaGabon 6,4894,033
MagdeburgGermany 1,034642
MunichGermany 1,286799
MünsterGermany 804499
MethoniGreece 2,7831,730
MilosGreece 2,9361,825
MitiliniGreece 2,8501,771
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,8441,767
MacentaGuinea 5,2313,251
MamouGuinea 5,0583,143
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7106,656
MiskolcHungary 1,8221,132
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0805,021
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9184,299
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,4114,605
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1795,082
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1447,546
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8447,981
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4286,480
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9038,640
MashhadIran 5,1043,172
Malin HeadIreland 261162
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7081,062
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2171,378
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,3631,469
MilanItaly 1,405873
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,364848
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7741,102
ManIvory Coast 5,3433,320
MaebashiJapan 9,2045,720
MaizuruJapan 9,1805,704
MakurazakiJapan 9,4215,855
MatsueJapan 9,1005,655
MatsumotoJapan 9,1865,708
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2545,750
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0106,220
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9036,775
MishimaJapan 9,3345,801
MitoJapan 9,2505,748
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4575,877
MiyakoJapan 8,9525,563
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8596,126
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4055,844
MiyazakiJapan 9,3975,839
MombetsuJapan 8,4955,279
MoriokaJapan 8,9245,545
MuroranJapan 8,6455,372
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3655,820
MutsuJapan 8,7595,443
Ma’AnJordan 4,1462,576
MafraqJordan 3,9782,472
MombasaKenya 7,6694,766
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,3885,212
MaseruLesotho 9,8546,123
MonroviaLiberia 5,4923,413
MisratahLibya 2,9271,819
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1555,689
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2895,772
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8016,090
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5275,920
MakhangaMalawi 8,7635,446
MangochiMalawi 8,5515,314
MwmosaMalawi 8,7355,428
MzimbaMalawi 8,2235,110
MzuzuMalawi 8,1935,091
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7686,691
MersingMalaysia 10,8486,741
MiriMalaysia 11,2727,005
MaleMaldives 8,7885,461
MenakaMali 4,4112,741
MoptiMali 4,5372,819
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0598,115
MazatlanMexico 8,6945,402
MeridaMexico 7,8854,900
Mexico CityMexico 8,6125,352
MonterreyMexico 8,1145,042
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,7065,410
MaantyMongolia 6,9054,291
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9864,341
MatadMongolia 7,2724,519
MurenMongolia 6,3643,955
MarrakechMorocco 2,6621,654
MeknesMorocco 2,3901,485
MideltMorocco 2,5191,565
MaputoMozambique 9,6515,997
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8275,485
MandalayMyanmar 8,5785,331
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,6675,386
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6045,968
MindatMyanmar 8,5045,285
MonywaMyanmar 8,5105,288
MyeikMyanmar 9,6045,968
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3485,187
MaastrichtNetherlands 773480
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,86111,720
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,16211,286
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,16311,286
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,52011,509
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,44111,459
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,67711,606
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4645,260
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4755,266
MagariaNiger 4,8212,996
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8603,020
MaradiNiger 4,7372,944
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0373,130
MakurdiNigeria 5,3923,350
MinnaNigeria 5,1533,202
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9085,536
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,535954
MajisOman 5,9023,668
MasirahOman 6,3773,963
Muscat  Oman 6,0823,779
MultanPakistan 6,3443,942
MurreePakistan 6,1563,826
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7998,575
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1616,314
MoyobambaPeru 9,5495,934
MactanPhilippines 11,2326,980
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6626,625
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,513940
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3863,968
MagadanRussia 7,0364,372
MahackalaRussia 3,8342,382
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1501,958
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1511,958
MarkovoRussia 6,6614,139
MinusinskRussia 5,6323,500
MogocaRussia 6,8174,236
MoscowRussia 2,5301,572
MurmanskRussia 2,3591,466
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8793,032
MatamSenegal 4,4962,794
MogadishuSomalia 7,3474,565
MadridSpain 1,6511,026
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6571,030
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8041,121
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0741,289
MelillaSpain 2,2281,384
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,9571,216
MalakalSudan 5,9323,686
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6495,996
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,212753
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,9355,552
Mae SariangThailand 9,0355,615
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2075,721
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5865,957
MalatyaTurkey 3,5822,226
MersinTurkey 3,5052,178
MuglaTurkey 3,1071,931
Manchester, EnglandUk 221137
ManstonUk 534332
MeloUruguay 10,8856,764
MercedesUruguay 11,1416,923
MontevideoUruguay 11,2176,971
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,4964,037
Madison, FlUsa 6,5984,100
Madison, InUsa 6,0613,766
Madison, NeUsa 6,5074,044
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,9853,719
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7584,200
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,8153,613
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4944,036
Marengo, IlUsa 6,0563,763
Marion, InUsa 5,9613,704
Marion, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,6213,493
Marshall, TxUsa 7,1574,448
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,6373,503
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,6494,132
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,8203,617
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6594,760
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,3453,943
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3773,963
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8494,256
Medford, WiUsa 5,8853,657
Mellette, SdUsa 6,3673,957
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,6844,154
Mena, ArUsa 6,9254,303
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8394,250
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3574,572
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4734,022
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8834,277
Midland, TxUsa 7,6644,762
Milan, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Milbank, SdUsa 6,2233,867
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5994,101
Milford, DeUsa 5,4523,388
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,4313,996
Millen, GaUsa 6,3823,966
Millport, OhUsa 5,6633,519
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,9693,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,9183,677
Minden, NeUsa 6,7004,164
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,0643,768
Minonk, IlUsa 6,1463,819
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9484,317
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9494,318
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,1873,845
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,2523,885
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1173,801
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,2073,857
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6984,162
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4434,625
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3753,340
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,8943,663
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Moro, OrUsa 7,4294,616
Morris, MnUsa 6,1263,807
Morrison, IlUsa 6,1273,807
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,9803,716
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,6283,497
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,2853,905
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6683,522
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,8313,002
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,3803,965
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4013,978
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,8053,607
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,9414,313
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3974,596
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6914,780
MaracayVenezuela 7,4704,642
MaturinVenezuela 7,2474,503
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7114,792
MeridaVenezuela 7,8384,871
MagoyeZambia 8,4425,246
MansaZambia 7,9664,950
MbalaZambia 7,8204,859
MfuweZambia 8,3045,160
MisamfuZambia 7,9474,939
MonguZambia 8,2285,113
MpikaZambia 8,1425,060
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3675,199
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4165,230
MumbwaZambia 8,3305,176
MwinilungaZambia 7,8914,904
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9805,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -