Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7703,586
NeuquenArgentina 12,1467,548
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4807,134
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,01010,570
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8569,232
Nowra RanAustralia 16,99010,558
NuriootpaAustralia 16,31710,140
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7604,200
NatitingouBenin 5,0193,119
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3985,840
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5363,440
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6613,518
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5342,196
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1624,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,8662,402
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2282,627
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7853,595
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1803,840
North Bay, OnCanada 5,1683,211
N’DjamenaChad 5,0563,142
NanchangChina 9,0465,621
NanjingChina 8,8555,503
NanningChina 9,2125,724
NicosiaCyprus 3,5652,215
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 974606
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7764,211
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9554,322
NegeleEthiopia 6,7284,181
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8389,842
NandiFiji 15,8389,842
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6421,020
NancyFrance 978608
NantesFrance 914568
NiceFrance 1,496930
NeustrelitzGermany 1,076669
NurembergGermany 1,163722
NurnbergGermany 1,160721
NaxosGreece 2,9521,834
NanortalikGreenland 2,5061,557
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,5061,557
NordGreenland 2,9561,837
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8101,746
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3083,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6104,729
New DelhiIndia 6,8424,252
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0531,275
NaganoJapan 9,1505,686
NagasakiJapan 9,2565,752
NagoJapan 9,7966,088
NagoyaJapan 9,2655,757
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8246,105
NaraJapan 9,2755,763
NazeJapan 9,6816,016
NemuroJapan 8,6585,380
NiigataJapan 9,0475,622
NikkoJapan 9,1835,707
NobeokaJapan 9,3415,804
NairobiKenya 7,2644,514
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0788,127
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7143,551
NidaLithuania 1,525948
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0155,602
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7466,056
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2205,108
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3555,192
NaraMali 4,4782,783
NioroMali 4,4882,789
NemaMauritania 4,3172,682
NouakchottMauritania 4,2762,657
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,24310,094
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,25511,344
NelsonNew Zealand 18,43511,456
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4845,272
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7782,969
NiameyNiger 4,6742,905
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8021,120
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2441,395
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6851,668
NawabshahPakistan 6,4864,031
NokkundiPakistan 5,9123,674
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0996,276
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6706,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1431,953
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0414,375
NikolaevRussia 2,5851,606
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5094,666
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6884,777
NizneangarskRussia 6,2513,884
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8823,655
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6062,241
NovgorodRussia 2,0981,303
NovosibirskRussia 5,1033,171
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,9905,587
No. 6Sudan 4,8573,018
NyalaSudan 5,3933,351
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5085,908
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3975,839
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0456,242
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1485,685
NarathiwatThailand 10,3566,435
NigdeTurkey 3,4132,121
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5202,809
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,7091,683
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,8193,616
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,8193,616
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,3793,964
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0654,390
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7564,198
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,9773,093
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3043,296
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6033,482
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,1603,828
New London, WiUsa 5,8533,637
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1144,421
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1314,431
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,1783,839
New YorkUsa 5,2373,254
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,2503,263
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,2493,262
Newark, NjUsa 5,2703,275
Newberry, MiUsa 5,5743,464
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2863,906
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9284,305
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5544,073
Newport, TnUsa 6,1833,842
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6054,105
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6913,537
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,5324,059
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7164,795
North Loup, NeUsa 6,6164,111
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7824,214
Norton, KsUsa 6,8404,250
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,7413,568
NdolaZambia 8,1605,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -