Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1971,365
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4342,134
OranArgentina 10,4576,498
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,626
OstendeBelgium 609379
ObidosBrazil 7,9314,928
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7792,970
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0203,120
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0213,120
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5357,789
OdenseDenmark 862536
OtavaloEcuador 9,0485,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,14410,032
OuluFinland 1,8851,171
OroomiehIran 4,0762,533
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8541,152
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1093,175
ObihiroJapan 8,6425,370
OfunatoJapan 9,0065,596
OitaJapan 9,2735,762
OkayamaJapan 9,2115,724
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7436,055
OmaezakiJapan 9,3645,819
OmuJapan 8,4605,257
OnahamaJapan 9,2045,719
OsakaJapan 9,2665,758
OshimaJapan 9,3865,833
OtaruJapan 8,5555,316
OwaseJapan 9,3535,812
OuarzazateMorocco 2,7261,694
OujoaMorocco 2,2851,420
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,09310,000
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,33111,391
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,71911,632
OphirNew Zealand 18,77311,666
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,09911,247
OtautauNew Zealand 18,82711,699
OcotalNicaragua 8,3415,183
OrlandNorway 1,176730
OsloNorway 973605
OhotskRussia 6,9194,300
OkhotskRussia 6,9194,300
OlekminskRussia 6,2263,869
OlenekRussia 5,2893,286
OmskRussia 4,6112,865
OnegaRussia 2,4591,528
OrenburgRussia 3,7622,338
OymyakonRussia 6,5144,048
OviedoSpain 1,343835
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,327825
Orkney IslandsUk 405252
OdessaUkraine 2,5481,584
OvrucUkraine 2,1511,337
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2573,888
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,5624,078
Oakland, MdUsa 5,6983,541
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3854,589
Oconto, WiUsa 5,7653,582
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0033,109
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1014,413
Olathe, KsUsa 6,6454,129
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1723,835
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3264,552
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5044,042
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5054,042
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1803,840
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7114,170
Orono, MeUsa 4,6392,883
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,8703,648
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2073,236
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,6454,129
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2933,910
Owosso, MiUsa 5,6973,540
Ozark, ArUsa 6,9254,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -