Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3339,528
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3135,787
ParanaArgentina 11,1066,901
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7496,680
PehuajoArgentina 11,5667,187
PergaminoArgentina 11,3157,031
PigeArgentina 11,7547,304
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2546,994
PosadasArgentina 10,4676,505
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6226,601
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6607,245
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3147,031
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6889,128
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8548,609
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5781,602
ParakouBenin 5,1363,192
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8444,874
ParacatuBrazil 9,0495,623
ParanaBrazil 8,6165,354
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9636,191
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4885,896
ParintinsBrazil 8,0655,012
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3864,589
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4006,463
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1765,702
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8784,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8954,906
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6995,406
PeixeBrazil 8,5975,342
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9814,960
PicosBrazil 7,7824,836
PiraiBrazil 9,4865,894
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0015,593
PompeuBrazil 9,1775,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9766,199
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7424,811
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1416,302
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0495,623
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5286,543
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4645,260
PosseBrazil 8,7105,412
PlevenBulgaria 2,3871,483
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4921,548
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0606,251
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2703,896
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9594,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0743,153
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2613,269
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4023,357
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1864,466
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,8612,399
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9343,688
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0263,745
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6784,149
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9154,297
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0333,749
ParronChile 11,8347,354
Puerto AysenChile 12,9498,047
Puerto MonttChile 12,6127,837
Punta ArenasChile 13,5408,414
PingbianChina 8,6585,380
PeralesColombia 8,4675,262
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8404,872
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5695,325
PragueCzech Republic 1,307812
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0154,359
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8114,232
PoloDominican Republic 6,9824,338
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7874,218
PichilingueEcuador 9,2455,745
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3025,780
PuyoEcuador 9,1895,710
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8472,391
ParisFrance 815506
PerpignanFrance 1,466911
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4798,376
Port-GentilGabon 6,3233,929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,8626,128
PotsdamGermany 1,113692
PatrasGreece 2,6571,651
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4802,162
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3941,487
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5454,067
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0214,363
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0294,989
PecsHungary 1,8201,131
PambanIndia 8,6815,395
PuneIndia 7,5094,666
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9476,803
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4107,090
PadovaItaly 1,529950
Paganella MountainItaly 1,423884
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2771,415
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2621,406
PantelleriaItaly 2,3551,464
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,511939
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9751,227
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7661,098
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9051,184
PiacenzaItaly 1,475916
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6181,005
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6351,016
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9911,237
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1451,333
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8981,179
PrizziItaly 2,3201,442
PakseLaos 9,7796,077
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3656,441
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1456,304
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1846,328
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8808,004
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,1671,347
PatheinMyanmar 8,9735,576
PutaoMyanmar 8,1715,077
PyiMyanmar 8,8155,478
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0749,989
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,01811,197
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,34611,401
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,34511,400
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1225,047
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6853,533
PohangNorth Korea 8,9055,533
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4665,261
PadidanPakistan 6,4203,989
PanjgurPakistan 6,1553,825
ParachinarPakistan 5,9553,700
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,2623,891
PeshawarPakistan 6,0393,752
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2938,882
PilarParaguay 10,5276,542
PiscoPeru 10,2226,352
PiuraPeru 9,6946,024
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7126,035
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0156,845
PoznanPoland 1,348838
PrzemyslPoland 1,8471,148
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6871,048
PortalegrePortugal 1,8101,125
Porto Portugal 1,6251,010
PavelecRussia 2,7011,678
PecoraRussia 3,3562,086
PermRussia 3,5272,191
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8474,876
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2541,400
PjatigorskRussia 3,4782,162
PoronajskRussia 7,9774,957
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0391,888
Providenja BayRussia 6,6784,150
PskovRussia 1,9341,202
PodorSenegal 4,4142,743
PopradSlovakia 1,7331,077
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3026,402
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4945,900
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8061,122
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8345,489
Port SudanSudan 5,2113,238
ParamariboSuriname 7,1574,447
PiteňSweden 1,7361,079
PalmyraSyria 3,9122,431
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9489,289
PhetchabunThailand 9,3875,833
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3025,780
PhraeThailand 9,1725,700
PhuketThailand 10,0126,221
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9826,203
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6215,978
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7326,048
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0574,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 555345
PoltavaUkraine 2,6011,616
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0296,854
PradoUruguay 11,2196,971
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1826,949
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2393,877
Pana, IlUsa 6,2713,897
Paoli, InUsa 6,1213,803
Paris, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0043,731
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9954,347
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0384,374
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1364,435
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9184,299
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6184,112
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2724,519
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9004,288
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2033,854
Perry, OkUsa 7,0134,358
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3993,355
Philo, OhUsa 5,8013,605
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0675,013
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4914,033
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,8734,271
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,3053,918
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6543,513
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,2373,254
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,9673,087
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6644,141
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2354,496
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,1363,813
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6924,158
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3614,574
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,2993,293
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2334,495
Portage, WiUsa 5,8983,665
Portland, MaineUsa 4,8152,992
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4414,624
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,0943,787
Prescott, ArUsa 6,9514,320
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9604,325
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5923,475
Princeton, InUsa 6,3213,928
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,0243,122
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2324,494
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8934,904
PetaukeZambia 8,3835,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -