Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0976,896
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8176,722
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4107,090
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3538,297
RivadaviaArgentina 10,4836,514
RosarioArgentina 11,2306,978
RichmondAustralia 16,87610,487
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8579,854
RecifeBrazil 7,6324,743
RemansoBrazil 8,0725,016
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,3815,830
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4875,895
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0756,261
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2965,777
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4774,025
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6163,490
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2033,855
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2073,857
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2202,622
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7654,204
Roberval, QcCanada 4,5982,857
RuoqiangChina 6,6184,113
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9384,933
RandersDenmark 835519
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9424,314
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7684,206
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4698,370
RumipambaEcuador 9,1845,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1412,574
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2672,652
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0282,503
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1054,415
RostockGermany 987614
RhodesGreece 3,1611,965
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,411877
ReykhólarIceland 1,524947
ReykjavíkIceland 1,426886
RamsarIran 4,4882,789
RashtIran 4,3892,727
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 392243
RadicofaniItaly 1,7511,088
Resia PassItaly 1,347837
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6871,048
RivoltoItaly 1,540957
Rolle PassItaly 1,449900
RomeItaly 1,8721,163
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8751,165
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,574978
RumoiJapan 8,4925,277
RigaLatvia 1,6831,046
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6551,029
RodriguesMauritius 10,4186,474
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2173,863
RabatMorocco 2,3811,479
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0585,629
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,4275,236
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,43011,453
RangioraNew Zealand 18,64511,586
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,94611,152
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,10311,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,80011,683
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,06111,223
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,07611,232
RivasNicaragua 8,5015,282
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3993,976
RebolyRussia 2,1031,307
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0691,907
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,2753,278
RagaSudan 5,7963,602
RashadSudan 5,6703,524
RenkSudan 5,7613,580
RumbekSudan 6,1293,809
RanongThailand 9,8316,109
Roi EtThailand 9,5705,947
RizeTurkey 3,5342,196
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1493,200
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4791,541
RomnyUkraine 2,4721,536
RovnoUkraine 2,0181,254
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7573,578
RochaUruguay 11,1036,900
Racine, WiUsa 5,9283,684
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,9353,688
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6654,142
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6654,142
Reading, PaUsa 5,4063,359
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9394,933
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8744,271
Redding, CaUsa 7,9084,914
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2695,139
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8884,902
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,0193,741
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7143,551
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7143,551
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8913,661
Rochester, MnUsa 6,1023,792
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3023,294
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3703,958
Rockford, IlUsa 6,0463,757
Rockville, InUsa 6,0993,790
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,3963,975
Rome, GaUsa 6,4704,021
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8893,659
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7024,786
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6754,769
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,5143,426
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3333,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -