Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4563,390
ShkoderAlbania 2,2051,370
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1871,359
SaltaArgentina 10,6806,637
San AntonioArgentina 12,1787,567
San LuisArgentina 11,5267,162
San RafaelArgentina 11,7507,302
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7417,296
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9006,774
SarmientoArgentina 12,8037,956
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,92810,519
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,92110,515
SalzburgAustria 1,392865
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9402,448
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1742,594
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0752,532
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,7121,685
SaveBenin 5,2813,282
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8806,140
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9991,242
SalvadorBrazil 8,2845,148
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6006,587
SantaremBrazil 7,9374,932
SantosBrazil 9,7136,036
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5815,954
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2165,105
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6194,734
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3016,401
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5286,542
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4745,887
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4404,624
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9265,547
São PauloBrazil 9,6816,016
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5135,911
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,3515,811
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0825,022
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1565,068
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1735,700
SobralBrazil 7,3884,591
SoureBrazil 7,4574,634
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3165,167
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9676,815
SurubimBrazil 7,6384,746
SadovoBulgaria 2,5041,556
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4561,526
SofiaBulgaria 2,3731,475
SiemreapCambodia 9,8316,109
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1542,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5784,088
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,4252,750
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0594,387
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0012,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,2662,651
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1603,828
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4533,389
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9072,428
Scott, SkCanada 6,2403,877
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,1322,568
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3242,687
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,7722,966
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7033,544
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6553,514
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5893,473
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2453,881
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7534,196
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7642,339
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2232,624
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3613,953
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3673,956
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0062,490
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1641,966
SalCape Verde 4,6062,862
SantiagoChile 11,7647,310
SewellChile 11,8027,334
ShanghaiChina 9,0525,625
ShantouChina 9,5855,956
ShenyangChina 8,1105,040
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1355,055
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7954,844
San JoseCosta Rica 8,5245,297
SibenikCroatia 1,8751,165
SplitCroatia 1,9221,195
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,136706
StudsgårdDenmark 764475
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8124,233
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8304,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7774,211
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8124,233
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7594,200
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8654,266
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8504,256
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8934,283
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9134,296
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7884,218
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7774,211
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8244,240
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8624,264
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8634,265
San GabrielEcuador 8,9865,584
SalloumEgypt 3,4522,145
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6902,293
SohagEgypt 4,2552,644
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1842,600
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5055,285
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9198,028
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0451,271
StrasbourgFrance 1,055656
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1674,453
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1304,431
SukhumiGeorgia 3,4162,123
SchleswigGermany 819509
StuttgartGermany 1,114692
SamosGreece 2,9841,854
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7401,703
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0301,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7681,720
SiguiriGuinea 4,9073,049
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3835,209
SzegedHungary 1,9101,187
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6351,016
StykkisholmurIceland 1,519944
SagarIndia 7,3494,567
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2333,873
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3068,269
SemnanIran 4,7652,961
ShahroudIran 4,7962,980
ShirazIran 5,2123,239
ShannonIreland 473294
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,501933
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0551,277
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3441,457
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,562971
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8381,142
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2951,426
SigonellaItaly 2,4131,500
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6063,484
SagaJapan 9,2195,729
SaigoJapan 9,0345,614
SakaiJapan 9,0975,653
SakataJapan 8,9675,572
SapporoJapan 8,5775,330
SaseboJapan 9,2075,721
SendaiJapan 9,0665,634
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3785,827
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1745,701
ShinjoJapan 8,9975,591
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4015,842
ShirakawaJapan 9,1645,695
ShizuokaJapan 9,3325,799
SumotoJapan 9,2805,767
SuttsuJapan 8,5735,328
SuwaJapan 9,2115,724
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2007,581
SavannakhetLaos 9,5815,954
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6571,030
SiluteLithuania 1,551964
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3311,449
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2025,718
SalimaMalawi 8,4545,254
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3517,054
SibuMalaysia 11,3377,045
SanMali 4,6702,902
SegouMali 4,6672,900
SikassoMali 4,8933,041
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9036,154
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6585,380
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9014,288
SainshandMongolia 7,2404,499
SafiMorocco 2,6041,618
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9381,826
SittweMyanmar 8,5535,315
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,22711,326
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 665413
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6491,646
SaiqOman 6,0873,783
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4123,984
SurOman 6,2493,883
SialkotPakistan 6,3453,943
SibbiPakistan 6,1753,837
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4516,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3146,409
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3627,060
SandomierzPoland 1,7341,078
SniezkaPoland 1,360845
SuwalkiPoland 1,6751,041
SzczecinPoland 1,172728
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0821,294
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6271,632
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6214,115
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1186,287
Satu MareRomania 1,9721,226
SibiuRomania 2,1801,355
SulinaRomania 2,5711,598
SadrinskRussia 4,0242,501
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0361,265
SalekhardRussia 3,7442,327
SaratovRussia 3,2202,001
SejmcanRussia 6,7004,164
SelagoncyRussia 5,5263,434
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4135,228
SkovorodinoRussia 6,9404,313
SmolenskRussia 2,2251,383
SociRussia 3,3042,053
SortovalaRussia 2,0661,284
SuntarRussia 5,9823,717
SurgutRussia 4,2682,652
SverdlovskRussia 3,8202,374
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1191,938
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4804,027
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1743,837
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5455,310
SingaporeSingapore 10,9576,809
SliacSlovakia 1,6911,051
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6575,380
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3055,161
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,605997
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,338831
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,315817
SevilleSpain 2,0011,243
SennarSudan 5,6203,492
ShambatSudan 5,3573,329
ShendiSudan 5,2983,292
StenseleSweden 1,550963
StockholmSweden 1,347837
StorlienSweden 1,237769
SundsvallSweden 1,422883
SantisSwitzerland 1,248775
SongeaTanzania 8,1775,081
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4945,900
SongkhlaThailand 10,2126,346
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5085,908
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9426,178
SurinThailand 9,6706,009
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0083,112
SokodeTogo 5,1663,210
SfaxTunisia 2,5261,570
SousseTunisia 2,4111,498
SamsunTurkey 3,2532,021
SiirtTurkey 3,8612,399
SivasTurkey 3,4132,121
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1833,221
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 633394
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 374233
SarataUkraine 2,5071,558
SarnyUkraine 2,0151,252
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8751,786
SumyUkraine 2,5451,581
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7563,577
SaltoUruguay 10,9596,810
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0605,008
Safford, AzUsa 8,0004,971
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,8643,023
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7914,220
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4003,977
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,6454,130
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,1783,839
Salem, InUsa 6,1213,803
Salem, OrUsa 7,5234,675
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3974,596
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6184,734
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6624,761
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3965,218
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1855,087
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6214,114
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3705,201
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,8863,658
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4175,230
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3535,191
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2043,855
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4453,384
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3913,972
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0664,391
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8744,271
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1213,803
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2434,501
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2564,509
Sedan, KsUsa 6,8714,270
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1004,412
Selma, AlUsa 6,7604,201
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,1753,216
Seymour, InUsa 6,1213,803
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1423,816
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7964,223
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1344,433
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,4404,002
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,3623,953
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,9243,681
Southport, NcUsa 6,0383,752
Sparta, IlUsa 6,4093,983
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8203,617
Spickard, MoUsa 6,4684,019
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0374,373
Spooner, WiUsa 5,9173,677
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7014,164
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4554,633
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,0583,764
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,3993,976
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,7163,552
Stamford, CtUsa 5,2373,254
State College, PaUsa 5,4893,411
State University, MsUsa 6,7974,224
State University, NmUsa 7,9284,926
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7703,585
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1624,451
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3913,971
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1075,038
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3553,949
Storrs, CtUsa 5,0693,150
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,9254,303
Summerville, ScUsa 6,2543,886
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2934,532
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,5314,058
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5354,061
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,2083,236
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3023,295
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9854,962
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6734,768
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,6114,730
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2452,016
SocotraYemen 6,8074,230
SenangaZambia 8,3225,172
SerenjeZambia 8,2385,119
SeshekeZambia 8,4985,281
SolweziZambia 7,9984,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -