Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7923,599
TiranaAlbania 2,2841,419
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6852,290
TebessaAlgeria 2,3761,476
TimimounAlgeria 2,9111,809
TindoufAlgeria 3,1001,926
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5771,601
TrelewArgentina 12,4127,713
TucumanArgentina 10,8566,746
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6939,130
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6919,129
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2008,824
TibooburraAustralia 16,0359,965
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2809,495
TshaneBotswana 9,1385,678
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5395,306
TarauacaBrazil 9,3815,829
TauaBrazil 7,6284,740
TefeBrazil 8,5765,329
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9005,530
TeresinaBrazil 7,6354,744
TiriosBrazil 7,5504,692
TorresBrazil 10,3996,462
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4164,608
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6205,978
TriunfoBrazil 7,7304,804
TucuruiBrazil 7,8144,856
TuriacuBrazil 7,4084,603
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4142,743
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8354,247
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4253,993
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7553,576
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7413,567
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4653,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,5813,468
Timmins, OnCanada 5,1233,184
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2414,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,3673,335
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,3773,341
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2193,243
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2143,240
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0312,505
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3477,673
TaiyuanChina 8,0284,989
TaoyuanChina 9,6465,994
TengchongChina 8,4335,240
TønderDenmark 768477
TylstrupDenmark 838521
TystofteDenmark 919571
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9494,318
TahrirEgypt 3,8212,374
TantaEgypt 3,8242,376
TallinEstonia 1,7151,066
TartuEstonia 1,8211,132
TampereFinland 1,6991,056
TurkuFinland 1,600994
ToulonFrance 1,508937
ToulouseFrance 1,341833
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,4198,960
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,5129,639
TchibanGabon 6,5974,100
TbilisiGeorgia 3,7662,340
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 908565
TamaleGhana 5,1073,174
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5251,569
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7561,712
TimehriGuyana 7,2674,516
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3505,189
TelaHonduras 8,2175,106
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6115,351
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6115,351
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6837,881
TabrizIran 4,1192,560
TeheranIran 4,6252,874
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9322,444
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2311,386
TarvisioItaly 1,525947
TermoliItaly 1,9821,232
TorinoItaly 1,380857
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,360845
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2641,407
TrevicoItaly 2,0811,293
TrevisoItaly 1,523947
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,601995
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,374854
TabouIvory Coast 5,6723,524
TadotsuJapan 9,2445,745
TakadaJapan 9,1065,659
TakamatsuJapan 9,2525,749
TakayamaJapan 9,1725,700
TanegashimaJapan 9,5045,906
TatenoJapan 9,2745,763
TateyamaJapan 9,3775,827
TokushimaJapan 9,2965,776
TokyoJapan 9,3025,780
TomakomaiJapan 8,6295,362
TottoriJapan 9,1395,679
ToyamaJapan 9,1135,663
ToyookaJapan 9,1545,688
TsuJapan 9,2955,776
TsurugaJapan 9,1845,707
TsuyamaJapan 9,1745,701
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3862,726
TripoliLebanon 3,7722,344
TobrukLibya 3,3602,088
TripoliLibya 2,8221,753
TelsiaiLithuania 1,590988
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5435,930
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1206,288
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8146,099
ThyoloMalawi 8,7285,423
TawauMalaysia 11,4997,145
TessalitMali 3,9202,436
TimbuktuMali 4,2862,663
TombMali 4,2922,667
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1472,577
TacubayaMexico 8,6125,352
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,2795,145
TarialanMongolia 6,4564,012
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3443,943
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6114,108
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0604,387
TangierMorocco 2,1881,359
TarfayaMorocco 3,1441,954
TazaMorocco 2,3471,458
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7445,434
TaungooMyanmar 8,8805,518
ThandweMyanmar 8,7935,464
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,21010,073
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,87111,727
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,98011,173
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,84811,712
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,43311,455
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,16511,288
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,03811,209
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
TemukaNew Zealand 18,72411,635
TimaruNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,52011,509
TahouaNiger 4,5522,829
TillaberyNiger 4,5892,852
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7935,464
TromsoNorway 1,9361,203
TrondheimNorway 1,183735
ThumraitOman 6,3493,945
TacnaPeru 10,2876,393
TarapotoPeru 9,5575,939
TrujilloPeru 9,8696,133
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1966,957
TorunPoland 1,435892
TimisoaraRomania 2,0121,251
TambovRussia 2,8711,784
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9993,106
TaraRussia 4,5502,828
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2842,662
TermezRussia 5,5073,422
TernejRussia 8,2395,120
TobolskRussia 4,1632,587
TomskRussia 5,1033,171
Tot’MaRussia 2,7261,694
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3672,092
TuapseRussia 3,2252,004
TuraRussia 5,2143,240
TurukhanskRussia 4,6522,891
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2123,239
TortosaSpain 1,6341,015
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,8735,514
TokerSudan 5,3483,324
TartousSyria 3,7402,324
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6626,004
TaboraTanzania 7,4864,652
TakThailand 9,2265,733
TrangThailand 10,1206,289
TabligboTogo 5,4353,377
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,3076,405
TunisTunisia 2,2921,425
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3952,731
TireeUk 264164
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11874
TernopilUkraine 2,0431,270
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9806,823
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5524,072
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6244,116
Talladega, AlUsa 6,6154,111
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7264,180
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8274,243
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,8553,638
Taunton, MaUsa 4,9903,101
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6184,112
Temple, TxUsa 7,4584,635
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1824,463
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8214,239
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,7853,595
Toledo, IaUsa 6,2843,905
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,7843,594
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4354,620
Topeka, KsUsa 6,6754,148
Towanda, PaUsa 5,3293,311
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,3184,547
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,3653,334
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1215,047
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9324,308
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6934,159
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,8123,612
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3173,304
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3754,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -