Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5958,448
UaupesBrazil 8,3815,208
UbatubaBrazil 9,6155,975
UberabaBrazil 9,3515,811
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6413,505
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1973,851
UpernavikGreenland 3,0591,901
UummannaqGreenland 2,8781,788
UdineItaly 1,542958
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2131,375
UenoJapan 9,2795,766
UnzendakeJapan 9,2725,762
UrakawaJapan 8,7105,412
UshibukaJapan 9,3175,789
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,2145,726
UwajimaJapan 9,3085,784
UkmergeLithuania 1,7591,093
UtenaLithuania 1,8051,121
UlaangomMongolia 5,9543,700
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8234,240
UlgiiMongolia 5,9123,674
UliastaiMongolia 6,3593,952
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9973,727
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0444,378
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8155,478
UfaRussia 3,6492,268
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9642,464
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5124,047
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2624,513
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4343,998
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1271,943
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5464,689
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6204,114
Ust-OlojRussia 6,3873,969
Umm BeninSudan 5,6843,532
UmeňSweden 1,6121,002
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7156,037
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3975,839
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2155,726
UrfaTurkey 3,7272,316
UsakTurkey 3,0421,890
Uman’Ukraine 2,3741,475
UzgorodUkraine 1,8831,170
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,6713,524
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,7833,594
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1583,827
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8983,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -