Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,85010,471
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7537,304
WilliamtownAustralia 16,85010,471
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1119,390
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5069,014
WoomeraAustralia 15,9009,881
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9598,674
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0112,493
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,4383,379
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3143,923
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4374,000
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,3853,346
Windsor, OnCanada 5,6813,530
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8813,654
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0763,775
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3714,580
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1716,942
WajimaJapan 9,0335,613
WakamatsuJapan 9,1185,666
WakayamaJapan 9,3005,779
WakkanaiJapan 8,3405,182
WajirKenya 7,1124,420
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8555,503
WindhoekNamibia 8,8725,513
WaihiNew Zealand 18,02011,198
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,17911,297
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,10711,252
WaimateNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,17911,296
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,41811,445
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,25111,342
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,070
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,31211,380
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,15811,284
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,14811,277
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,00111,186
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,43311,455
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,29811,371
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,95111,155
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,06511,226
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,94611,152
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,68611,612
WintonNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,94311,150
WarsawPoland 1,6191,006
WroclawPoland 1,413878
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5155,291
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5293,436
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6932,917
WauSudan 5,9683,708
WaddingtonUk 295183
Waco, TxUsa 7,4054,602
Wake IslandUsa 11,6647,248
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9254,303
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,5074,044
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2883,908
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2184,485
Walnut, IlUsa 6,1143,799
Warren, OhUsa 5,6633,519
Warren, PaUsa 5,4663,397
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4153,986
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,5893,473
Washington, IaUsa 6,3093,920
Washington, InUsa 6,1803,840
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7734,209
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1363,192
Watertown, SdUsa 6,2613,890
Watertown, WiUsa 5,9773,714
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,8083,609
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9413,692
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5404,064
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8824,277
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,5694,082
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3404,561
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9834,340
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7413,568
West Chester, PaUsa 5,4363,378
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7854,216
West Point, GaUsa 6,5544,073
West Point, NyUsa 5,2373,254
White Hall, IlUsa 6,3573,950
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0403,754
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2744,520
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8974,286
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,0674,391
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,3183,305
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7333,563
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9603,704
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,3973,354
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3423,941
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,4363,378
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,4383,379
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,0103,735
Windsor, IlUsa 6,2983,914
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,9113,673
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,2063,857
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6664,764
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9403,691
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,2243,868
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8554,881
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1423,817
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,6773,528
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -