Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eskdalemuir, Scotland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eskdalemuir, Scotland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eskdalemuir, Scotland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8472,391
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1812,598
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9832,475
YaoundeCameroon 5,8753,651
YokoCameroon 5,7053,545
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5412,822
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6343,501
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0333,749
YanjiChina 8,2235,110
YichangChina 8,6155,354
YinchuanChina 7,6384,746
YiningChina 5,8313,623
YariguiesColombia 8,1465,062
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8424,251
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8014,226
YazdIran 5,1193,181
YakushimaJapan 9,5255,919
YamagataJapan 9,0515,624
YamaguchiJapan 9,1735,700
YokkaichiJapan 9,2755,764
YokohamaJapan 9,3235,794
YonagoJapan 9,1125,662
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7886,082
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9647,435
YeMyanmar 9,3005,779
YolaNigeria 5,3063,297
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9705,574
YurimaguasPeru 9,4845,894
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8222,375
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2045,098
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8032,985
Yakima, WaUsa 7,2644,514
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6774,149
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9624,326
York, PaUsa 5,4983,416
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6233,494
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2745,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -